Website Manager

Springfield AA

You Are Here : Directors

Directory


EXECUTIVE BOARD, MEMBERSHIP, BACKGROUND CHECKS & WEBSITE

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Dath, Russ

(610) 690-7354

[email protected]

Vice President
Website

Background Checks

Gougler, Jessi

(610) 960-3598

[email protected]
[email protected]

Secretary

Johnson, Joe

(610) 544-2124

[email protected]

President

Palumbo, Mike

(610) 544-6513

[email protected]

Treasurer

Smith, Mike

(484) 410-9049

[email protected]
[email protected]

Membership

 

BASKETBALL

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Doerr, Fran

 

[email protected]

Girls Intramural Basketball (Grades 1-2)

Donovan, Jim

 

[email protected]

Boys intramural basketball (Grades 1-2)

Mathis, Jake

 

[email protected]

Girls Intramural Basketball (Grades 5-9)

Boys Intramural Basketball (Grades 3-4)

Boys Intramural Basketball (Grades 7-10)

McGuire, Matt

[email protected]

Boys Travel Basketball

Tamaccio, Greg

(610) 543-4715

Basketball-Kindergarten Clinic

Valerio, Vito

(610) 543-1456

[email protected]

Boys Intramural Basketball Boys (5-6)

Ward, Tom

(610) 656-2214

[email protected]

Girls Travel Basketball

Wisneski, Jon

[email protected]

Girls Intramural Basketball (Grades 3-4)

 

BASEBALL & SOFTBALL

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Coleman, Brian

(215) 327-2624

[email protected]

Intramural Baseball - Cal Ripken Rookies (Grade 2);
8U Tournament Baseball

Hurlock, Boo

 

[email protected]

Softball (Babe Ruth Intramural U8-U14)
Babe Ruth Tournament & Del Val Travel Softball

Johnson, Joe

(610) 544-2124

[email protected]

Tee-Ball
Baseball-Coach Pitch

Kilgallen, Jeff

(610) 761-7009

[email protected]

Baseball Travel (Ages 13-18);
Intramural Baseball Teeners (Grades 7-9)

SanFilippo, Anthony

(610) 715-8868

[email protected]

Intramural Baseball -
Cal Ripken Majors (Grades 5-6)

Smith, Mike

(484) 410-9049


[email protected]

Intramural Baseball - Cal Ripken Minors (Grades 3/4)

Tamaccio, Greg

(610) 543-4715

Softball (1st & 2nd)

Williams, Brian

(610) 541-0197

[email protected]

Tournament Baseball 9U-12U

 

FIELDHOCKEY

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Gougler, Jessi

(610) 960-3598

[email protected]

Field Hockey

 

LACROSSE

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Title

Convery, Erin

 

[email protected]

 

Girls Travel Lacrosse (Grades 3-8)

Delaney, Brian

(484) 410-5970

[email protected]

Boys Travel Lacrosse (Grades 3-8)
Boys Lacrosse Clinic (K-1)

Gougler, Brian

(215) 776-8604

bgoogs23@comcast.net

Boys Travel Lacrosse (Grades 3-8)
Boys Lacrosse Clinic (K-1)

Gougler, Jessi

(610) 960-3598

[email protected]

Girls Lacrosse Clinic (Grades K-2)

Grafstrom, Ed

[email protected]

Boys Intramural Lacrosse (Grades 2-4)

 

SOCCER

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Dath, Russ

(610) 690-7354

[email protected]

Intramural Soccer 7-8-9-10

Merkins, Jim

(610) 543-5231

[email protected]

Boys/Girls Travel Soccer (Springfield FC)

Johnson, Joe

(610) 544-2124

[email protected]

Intramural Soccer (K - 3rd)

Thorpe, Dave

(610) 733-4089

[email protected]

Boys Intramural Soccer (4th-6th)
Girls Intramural Soccer (4th-6th)

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Petz, David

(484) 410-1920

[email protected]

Volleyball

 

WRESTLING

 

Directors

Phone

E-mail

Program

Gildea, Michael

(610) 328-0983

[email protected]

Wrestling (K-8th)


Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.
Copyright © 2019 Springfield Athletic Association
Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In